Irish Wolfhound Society Judges List & Criteria

 

Irish Wolfhound Society

Judging List updated June 2019

 

Judges List & Criteria

 

A1 Breed Specialist

For persons who have previously been approved by The Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates in the breed and have completed their first appointment. To have the support of the Irish Wolfhound Society. ( Kennel Club Policy )

Adams Miss B. (Ardneish) Molly's Cottage, Hill Furze, Nr Bishampton, Pershore, Worcestershire WR10 2NB tel: 01386 860994

Ahrens-Primavera Mrs B. Via Capanna Murata 38, 00049, Velletri, Italy. tel: 39069624814

Amoo Mr C. (Sade) Gable Brook, Mill Lane, Kingsley, Cheshire WA6 8HZ   tel: 01928 787562                                        

Ashmore Mr C. Ashbrook House, 38, Canberra Crescent, Hemswell Cliff, Lincs. DN21 5TZ tel: 01427 667490

Bernadi Mrs G (Berwyck) 275. Voge Ave. Edwardsville, IL 62025 tel: 6186560900. Email: berwyck@ezl.com.

Blackmore Mrs S. (Melanter) Lippetts Cottage, Woodbury Hill, Great Whitley, Worcs 01299 271401

Bodegard Dr G. Varsgarten 33, 11729, Stockholm, Sweden                                      tel: 00 468 6688592

Bond Mr I. Heath House, Thriplow Heath, Royston, Herts tel: 01763 208746

Brace Mr A.H. 30, (Tragband)  11, Lennox Lane, Bidston Village, Prenton, Merseyside CH43 7RB

tel: 0151 200 1967

Brace Mr B. (Braehead) Upper Canfold Cottage, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 7DR     tel: 01483 276541

Brace Mrs M. (Braehead) Upper Canfold Cottage, Cranleigh, Surrey. GU6 7DR tel: 01483 276541

Bradley Mr S. (Glengail) Ty Mawr, Llanbedrgoch, Anglesey LL76 8SX

Brooks Mrs M.(Brooksbourne) Oak house, West Ogwell, Newton Abbott, Devon, TQ12 6EN

 tel: 01626 331790

Bryce-Smith Mrs M. (Saruk) The Mill House, Mill Lane, Fellbridge, East Grinstead, W.Sussex RH19 2PQ                                                                                                                                     tel: 01342 327573  

Caple Mr M. (Morsefield) Morsefield Cottage, Callow Hill, Redditch, Worcs. B97 5PU  tel: 01527 544121

Cartledge  Mrs E (Ryslip) Ryslip Kennels, Church Lane, Binfield Park, Bracknell, Berks RG4 25NL  .                                                                                                                                             tel: 01344 424144

Clay Mr J.R. (Bourneville) 51, Frankley Beeches Road, Northfield, Birmingham B31 5AB

 tel: 0121 6280053

Cocozza Mr M. (Freecloud) Garden Flat, 29 Camden Grove, London W8 4JQ     tel: 0134 442 4111

Cole Mrs S. (Culkeeran) The Bungalow, Great North Road, Normans Cross, Peterborough, Cambs. PE7 3TE                                                                                                                               tel: 01733 243308  

Crane Mrs C.L. (Seplecur) Whitegates, Tibberton, Glos GL19 3AQ                          tel: 01452 790202

Dawson Mrs S. (Shalico) Rosehaven, 122 Broadgate, Sutton St Edmunds, Spalding, Lincs

PE12 0LT                                                                                                                              tel: 01945 701197

De Haan de Levie Mrs I. (Ruempol) Hogestraat 2, 6964 Bd. Hall, Holland           tel: 00 3131361859

Doak Mr B. Duncraig Road, Magheramason, Londonderry. BT47 2SE  tel: 0281841292

Dove Miss J. (Saringas) The Swan, Three Mile Cross, Reading, Berks RG7 1AT  tel; 01189 883674/88

Engh Mr E.(Jets) Vestsideveien 321, 3400 Lier, Norway                                             tel: 0047 32855253

Ericsson Mr D. Harkesberger Ekeby, 74596 Enkoping, DEnmark  tel: 0046 171414125

Finney Mr T Gulliagh House, Baldurgan Hill, Ballyboughal, Co Dublin tel: 3531 8078993

Finney Mr T.N.(Gulliagh)Gulliagh House, Baldurgan Hill, Ballyboughal, Co Dublin,

Ireland                                                                                                                              tel:+3531 8078993

Finney Mrs M. (Gulliagh) Gulliagh House, Baldurgan Hill, Ballyboughal, Co Dublin,

Ireland                                                                                                                               tel: +3531 8078993

Flanagan. Mrs E. 168 Blau Road, Hackettstown, NJ07840, USA  tel:980850 3448

Gagne Ms J. (Starkeeper) 128 Pearson Road, Welland, Ontario, Canada L3B 5N4        tel: 001 905 7883708

Goodall Mrs K, 5 Dales View Road, Ipswich, Suffolk HP1 4HJ

Goodship Mr T.  Littlestone, 20 Moss Lane, Elstow, Bedford MK42 9YT                      tel: 01234 303929

Goodson Mrs C (Moralach) Fen Cottage, Midgate Lane, Old Leake, Boston, Lincs, PE22 9RP    tel: 01205 870730

Guard Mrs P.(Brackendown) Vennford farm, Swimbridge, Barnstable, Devon               tel: 01271 830358

Haapaniemi Miss E Jomakuja 6 D 69, Fin-01600 Vantaa                                                 tel: 0035 89 2233396

Harrison Mr V.The Swan, Three Mile Cross, Reading, Berks RG17 1AT tel: 01189 883674

Heathcote Mr H  136 Smallfield Road, Horley, Surrey RH6 9LS                                     tel: 01203 771819

Hill Mr G Rose Cottage, West Street, Llanwit Major, South Glamorgan CF61 1SP

Holder Mrs M. (Mascotts) Caring Stud, Caring Road, Leeds, Maidstone, Kent. ME17 1TH     tel: 01622 863370

Homewood Mrs S.(Lainston) White Cottage, Nee Lane, Kings Somborne, Stockbridge, Hants SO20 6PQ  tel: 01794 389003                                                Horswell Mr J.(Drakesleat) 25 Whatton Road, Kegworth, Derbyshire DE74 2EZ           tel:01509 674059

Issac Mrs D. (Blakeskerra) 189, West Road, Nottage, Porthcawl S.Wales CF36 3RT      tel: 07970 090734

Iverson Mr P Mylskerudveien 22, 1160 Oslo 11                                                                tel: 0047 2228 0284

James Dr R 55 High Street, Upton, Northampton  NN5 4EN                                            tel: 01604 240686

Johnson Mrs K. (Nellwyns) Peters Farm, Orlton Lane, Rusper, W.Sussex RH12 4RN    tel: 01293 871750

Johnston Mr T North Lodge, Mossknowe, Kirkpatrick Fleming, Lockerbie, Dumfriesshire

DG11 3BE                                                                                                                            tel: 01461 800 372

Kane Mr F. ( Hirontower) 71 Coast Road, Redcar, Cleveland TS10 3RD                          tel: 01642 485895

Kenis-Pordham  Mrs D. (Solstrand) Peters Farm, Orlton Lane, Rusper, W.Sussex

RH12 4RN                                                                                                                            tel:01293 871282

Lanning Miss J.M. (Clausentium) Clausentium Danes, Kings Somborne, Hants

SO2 06NZ                                                                                                                            tel: 01794 388 507

Lees Mr M. (Monarawn) 21 Route Du Gruchy, 50500, Appeville, Manche, France          tel: 0033 2337 12675

Lewington Mr J. (Greycroft) Adelaide, Australia   email  - johny.lew@hotmail.com

Little Mrs B. (Lilliput) 16252 Tiger Mountain Road SE, Issaquah, WA 98027, USA

Lundstrom Mr P. Ojupviksvagen 25, 14590 Norsberg, Norway                                         tel: 468 530 28201

MacDonald Mrs A.E.  ( Mabrooka) 31 Woodvale Avenue, Bearsden, Glasgow

G61 2NS                                                                                                                              tel: 0141 942 1719

MacLeod Mrs C. (Brachan) 11 Old Wokingham Road, Crowthorne, Berks

RG45 6SS                                                                                                                            tel: 01344 771659

Mahonen Mr M  Kokkosentie 34, 25420 Lahajarvi, Finland                                             tel: +358 505 111 998

Maison Dr F 10 Rue Du Moulin, 80440 Cottenchy, France                                               tel: +33 322 955 133

Mallard Mr S Manna House, 8 Mansfield Road, Cresswell, Notts S80 4AA                     tel: 01909 722141

Marpe Mrs M Neckarstr 66, 45219, Essen, Germany                                                         tel: 0049 2054 969 03

Marston-Pollock Mrs P. Low,Braithwaite Farm, Ivegill, Cumbria CA4 0NG                    tel: 01697 473606

Messanger Mrs A. Carrigmore, Clogheen, Co Tipperary Ireland                                       tel: 01353 527 465026

McBryde Ms M. (Marumac) HollyTree Farm, Chesterblade Road,Stoney Stratton,Shepton Mallet, Somerset  BA4 4EQ

McCall Ms L. (McLight) 12 Robin Lane, Barry, South Wales CF63 1QS                        tel: 01446 401291

McDonald-Ulliott Mrs J. (Hibeck) The Lodge, Puttock Gate, Fosdyke, Boston, Lincs

PE20 2BX                                                                                                                            tel: 01430 410251

McEvoy Mr F.J. Tirowen Lodge, PO Box 67, Birdwood, S. Australia                               tel: 00 61 85 682394

McMillan Mrs L. (Ballalyn) Benwyck Kennels and Cattery, Maple Road, Peacehaven, East Sussex BN10 8UT  tel: 01273 589219

Milner Mr S. Parkway Kennels, Old Damson Lane, Solihull, West Midlands                   tel: 0121 7822639

Morris Miss J, (Amarach) 46 Portland Ave, Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 5DW                tel: 01782 262476

Nordstrom Mr P. Nelvelder Park, 130 Meridan Avenue Glenorie, 2157 N.Australia tel: 00612 965207

Pain Mrs J. (Ravensbeech) Plas-y-Graen, Bethlehem, Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire

SA19 6YH                                                                                                                            tel: 01550 777605

Pask Mr P.V. (Baronglen) Pentre Farm, Rhwceiliog, Pencoed, Bridgend, M.Glam

CF35 6NH                                                                                                                            tel: 01656 863162     

Pask Mrs P.A.(Baronglen) Pentre Farm, Rhwceiliog, Pencoed, Bridgend, M Glamorgan

CF35 6NH                                                                                                                            tel: 0656 863162

Peak Mrs J. (Bayard) Marcliff Kennels, Marsh Road, Banks, Southport, Lancs.

PR9 8DZ                                                                                                                               tel: 01772 813232

Peek Miss R. (Milkwood) 1, The Wyatts, Radford Road, Tinsley Green, Crawley, West Sussex

 RH10 3NW                                                                                                                          tel: 07860 142867

Phillips Mrs V.( Debucher) Clipperdown Cottage, Beacon Road, Ringshall, Berkhamsted, Herts

HP4 1NF                                                                                                                               tel: 01442 851225

Pinkney Ms L. (Hydebeck) Hydebeck House, 51, Main Street, Carnaby, Bridlington, E. Yorks

 YO16 4UJ                                                                                                                            tel: 01262 679504

Pursglove Mr K. (Roguesmoor) Neiley Villa, New Mill Road, Honley, Huddersfield.

HD7 2QB                                                                                                                              tel: 01484 661419

Pursglove Mrs M. (Roguesmoor) Neiley Villa, New Mill Road, Honley, Huddersfield

 HD7 2QB                                                                                                                             tel: 01484 661419     

Redfern Mrs D (Rainster) Ash Cottage, Bradbourne Lane, Brassington, Matlock, Derbys DE4 4HL  tel: 01629 540506

Reynolds-Frost Mr B.W. Bygrave Lodge Farm, Wallington, Baldock, Herts          tel: 01462 892498

Richards-Bregy Mrs J 167, Lyons Plains Road, Weston, Ct 06883 USA                 tel: +00 203 227091

Robertson Mr G. (Soletrader) Avalon Kennels, Benson, Wallingford, Oxon OX10 6PP                                                                                                                                                                        tel: 01491 836103

Robertson Mr J. 39, The Beeches, Blackwood, Lanark ML11 9YR                         tel: 01555 895299

Salamon Dr L  (Della Bassa Pavese) Via Cadorna,  46 Sant Allessio, PV 27016 Italy tel; 39335309974

Sanders Mr M. 9, Maes Y Draenog, Tongwynlais, Cardiff. CF15 7JL                      tel: 01222 813402

Schwerm-Halne  Frau W.Kugelfangtrift 77, D-30657 Hanover, Germany              tel: 0511602878

Searle Mr R.A.W. The Halstead, Sheep Walk Lane, Scawsby, Doncaster               tel: 01302 788755

Sexton Mr I. 42, Pilgrims Close, Ranby, Retford, Notts DN22 8JU                           tel: 01777 706255

Sharpe Mr J. (Pines) Bridge House, The Marsh, Weobley, Herefordshire, HR4 8RP tel: 01544 318705

Sheppard Mrs C. (Goldswift) Sustead House, Stow Road, Magdalen, Kings Lyn, Norfolk

PE34 3BD                                                                                                                             tel: 01553 810995

Simon Dr L.M. (Rockhart)  31903 Feldspar St. NW, Princeton, MN 55371, USA. tel: 00 1 612 479163

Sims Mrs J. (Edelmar) 70 Appledown Close, Alresford, Hants SO24 9ND              tel: 01962 735461

Snelgrove Mrs A. Huntinghill  Whippets Gellifog Gwynfe, Llangadog, Carmarthenshire

SA19 9PG                                                                                                                             tel: 01550 740159

Somerfield Mrs F.A..  Ivy Lodge, Ivychurch, Romney Marsh, Kent TN29 0AL    tel: 01797 344240

Stannard Mrs E A. Summer Hill, Sutton, Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 0JD                      tel: 01260 252834

Startup Miss J Bygrave Lodge Farm Cottages, Baldock, Herts SG7 6QX                         tel: 01462 893714

Tebbutt Mr R. (Caredig)  Glyn, Llandbedrgoch, Ynys Mon, Anglesey, N.Wales

LL76 8SX                                                                                                                             tel: 01248 852387

Tebbutt Mrs D. (Caredig) Glyn, Llandbedrgoch, Ynys Mon, Anglesey, N.Wales

LL76 8SX                                                                                                                             tel: 01248 852387

Thorn-Andrews Mrs Z. (Drakesleat) Drakesleat, Bestmans Lane, Kempsey, Worcs            

WR5 3PZ                                                                                                                              tel: 01905 820720

Thornton Mr C. K.24 Dunbarton Road, Reddish, Stockport, Cheshire SK5 7EH tel: 0161 480 9886

Thornton Mrs E. (Mochras) The Oak, Crawlboys Lane, Ludgershall, Andover, Hants

SP11 9PL                                                                                                                              tel: 01264 790720

Timmins Ms J.  (Cornovi)  Email only                                                             jean.timmins@btconnect.com

Vourinen Mr Jarno. Sirppikuja 4, Fi-21450, Tarvasjoki, Finland                                        tel: 358405 430325

Walton-Haddon Mr J W. Haven Lodge, Lamb Lane, Ferbeck, Worksop, Notts S81 8DQ tel: 01909 731565

Ward Mrs L. (Bactor) 4, Sycamore Road, Stocksbridge, Sheffield S36 1 FS                     tel: 01142 886032

Webb Mrs A.(Foinaven) 40, Macbell Road, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada RV3 13P

Wilde Ms S. (Witchesbroom) c/o Lone Oak Farm, Three Gates Road, Fawkham, Kent

DA3 9NZ                                                                                                                             tel : 01781 427 8935

Wilkinson Mrs S. (Hunacres) 5 Hundred Acres, Wickham, Hants PO17 6JB                    tel: 01329 833011

Roll of Honour

Judges approved to award CC’s but who no longer do so.

Arn Mrs D. (Antara) 1460, Old Waynesburg Road, Waynesburg, Kentucky 40489,

 USA    tel: 001 606 379 6634

Brace Mr A H. (Tragband) 11 Lennox Lane, Bidston Village, Prenton, Merseyside, CH43 7RB     tel: 0151 2001967

Behan Mr J. (Bearna Bui) 145, Glasmore Park, Swords, Co. Dublin, Eire      tel: 00 3531 840230                                                                                                      

Clark Mrs F.A. (Donaghmore) Ouseview Kennels, Gothurst House, Gayhurst, Newport Pagnell MK16 8LH                                                                                                                                                  tel: 01908 551292

Coleman Miss K. (Bokra) Lone Oak Farm, Three Gates Road, Fawkham, Kent.  tel: 01474 703139

Crawford Mr J. (Voryns) 3,John Close, Hartley, Longfield, Kent. DA3 7DA           tel: 01474 706750

Follett Mrs R. (Edeyrn) Apple Trees, Graffham, West Sussex, GU28 0NS 

Gleadow Mrs J.Bellavista Hills, Portal B, Calle Torcal, Calhonda, Spain                tel: 003 4951 273 088

Jupp Mrs H. (Oakenshield) Shipreed Farm, Ridgewood, Nr Uckfield, East Sussex tel: 01825 764097

McMillan Mr D. (Ballalyn) Benwyck Kennels & Cattery, Maple Road, Peacehaven, East Sussex  BN10 8UT                                                                                                                             tel: 01273 589219

Mitchell Mrs M. (Hirta) 23, Boardman Street, Blackrod, Bolton, Lancs. BL6 5AJ tel: 01204 692920

Murray Mrs E. (Sabata) 46, Owston Road, Carcroft, Doncaster, South Yorkshire

DN6 8DL                                                                                                                               tel: 01302 722166

Rawlings Mrs S. (Chyton) 31 Davenport Park, Gibraltar Rise, Heathfield, East Sussex

tel: 01435 868908

Rawson Mrs Z.(Mumtaz)The Cedars, Wykes Lane, Donington, Lincs PE11 4SD tel: 01775 821988

Samaha Mr J 16601 Orchard Road, Minnetonka, Mn 55305-4211 USA

Saunders Mrs M. (Erindale) 14, Silverlands Road, Lyminge, Kent CT18 8JE         tel: 01303 862 2338

Sharpe Mrs S. (Telgar) 22 Homeworth House, Mount Herman Road, Woking, Surrey

GU22 7XE                                                                                                                            tel: 01483 727690

Shaw Mrs F. (Franshaw) Rr2 1550 Gore Road, Puslinch, Ontario, Canada NOB 2JO

Simpson Mr D. 75 Aston Crescent, Newport, Gwent, South Wales, NP9 5RB        tel: 01633 859125

Surrell Ms SA (Bokra) Lone Oak Farm, Three Gates Road, Three Gates Road, Fawkham

tel: 01781 4278935

Wilton-Clark Mrs B. (Shalfleet) West Wing, Beedings Castle, Nutbourne, Pulborough, West Sussex. RH20 2HS

Wong Mr DT. 4, Awatea Road, St Ives, New South Wales 2075, Australia.

 

 

 

A2 List

For persons who fulfil all the requirements for the A3 list and who have been assessed in accordance with Kennel Club requirements and accepted by the Kennel Club for inclusion on the A2 list, and have the support of the Irish Wolfhound Society.

(Kennel Club Policy )

 

Cramphorn Mrs R. (Yelxba) 26, York Road, Dartford, Kent   DA1 1SG                 tel: 01322 281656

 

 

 

 

A3 List

This list includes judges not approved by the Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates who are, in the opinion of the Irish Wolfhound Society, competent to do so, but have not been assessed in accordance with the Kennel Club regulations for inclusion on the A2 list.

Breed Specialist

  • Minimum of 7 years judging experience in the breed and have the support of the Irish Wolfhound Society. ( Kennel Club Policy )

  • To have judged a minimum of 30 Irish Wolfhound classes.

  • To have judged a minimum of 110 dogs. ( Kennel Club Policy)

  • To have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club accredited trainer, and passed the relevant examination on Kennel Club regulations and judging procedures. ( Kennel Club policy 1-7-01 )

  • To have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club accredited trainer on conformation and movement ( Kennel Club policy 1-7-01 ).

  • To have attended a confirmation and movement ‘points of the dog’ assessment conducted by a Kennel Club accredited trainer and passed the assessment.

     (Kennel Club policy 1-7-05 )

  • To have attended at least one Breed specific seminar run in accordance with the Kennel Club code of best practice and passed an examination and/or assessment where applicable. ( Kennel Club policy 1-7-01 ).

  • To have bred and/or owned a minimum of 3 dogs when they obtained their first entry in the Kennel Club Stud book (save in exceptional circumstances). ( Kennel Club policy ).

  • To have stewarded at 12 shows. ( Kennel Club policy )

 

 

Non Breed Specialist

 

1. Minimum of 7 years judging experience in any one breed ( to include 5 years in this breed) and have the support of the Irish Wolfhound Society. ( Kennel Club policy ).

2. To have judged a minimum of 40 Irish Wolfhound classes..

3. To have judged 110 Irish Wolfhounds. ( Kennel Club policy)

4. To have awarded CC’s in at least one other Breed. ( Kennel Club policy ).

5. To have attended at least one Breed specific seminar run in accordance with the Kennel Club code of best practice and passed an examination and/or assessment where applicable. ( optional by club )

6. To have bred and/or owned a minimum of 3 dogs of any breed when they obtained their first entry in the Kennel Club Stud book.(save in exceptional circumstances).

( Optional by Club )

 

A3 Breed Specialist

Baker Mrs S. (Glenfils) Rivendell, RMB 887 Ackland Hill Road, Coromandel East, South Australia 5157 

Barnes Mrs H. (Hazianne) 62, Barden Crescent, Brinsworth, Rotherham               tel: 01709 366490

Chisnall Mr J.(Madach)  The Old Piggery, The Priory, 101 Main Street, Dorrington,  Lincs

LN4 3QA                                                                                                                               tel: 07999 569519

Hanson Mr M. (Greystone) Kennel Greystone, PL 2342, S-26800, Svalov, Sweden

Howe Mr D (Mascotts) Caring Stud, Caring Road, Leeds, Maidstone, Kent

ME17 1TH                                                                                                                           tel:01622 863370

Lefley Mr A 17 High Street, Dragonby, nr Scunthorpe DN15 0BE          

Murray Mr J.A .(Sabata) 46 Owston Road, Carcroft, Doncaster, S. Yorks. DN6 8DL tel: 01302 722166

Treadwell Mrs D Valencia, Cransegatte North, Whaplode St. Catherines, Spalding, Lincs

 PE12 6SR

Walsh Mrs M. (Chriskay) Lymefield, 116, Junction Road, Deane, Bolton, Lancs

BL3 4NE                                                                                                                               tel: 01204 62206

Wild Mrs M.(Fincorrie) Fincorrie Farm Stud, Sodom Lane, Dauntsey, Chippenham, Wilts                                                                                                                                                                 tel; 01249 890345

 

Non Breed Specialists

Spavin Mrs D (Dialyne) Parkway kennels, Old damson Lane, Solihull B92 9ED tel: 0121 7822639

 

B list

This list includes judges for open shows who are supported by the Irish Wolfhound Society.

Breed Specialist

  • To have 5 years experience owning and exhibiting in this breed and have the support of the Irish Wolfhound society.

  • To have judged a minimum of 15 Irish Wolfhound classes at open shows or Championship shows without CC’s, with a minimum of 30 Irish Wolfhounds actually judged

  • To have attended at least one breed specific seminar and passed an assessment where applicable.

  • To provide a full judging C.V.

Non Breed Specialist

  • To have a minimum of 5 years judging experience in any one breed and have the support of the Irish Wolfhound society.

  • To have judged a minimum of 20 Irish Wolfhound classes at open shows or championship shows without CC’s, with a minimum of 40 Irish Wolfhounds actually judged.

  • To be on own breed B Judging list.

  • To have attended an Irish Wolfhound Breed Seminar

  • To provide a full judging C.V.

  • The above criteria will be adhered to save in exceptional circumstances.

Breed Specialist

Burt-Hughes Mrs K. (Windspray) Baxters Farmhouse, Wisbech Road, Westry, March, Cambridgeshire PE15 0BA tel: 01354 654062

Bushby Mrs D. (Chappeleigh) Boolsadawsn Glywn, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford

Fernhout Mrs C (Pitlochry) Rijndijk 29, 4033 CH Lienden, Netherlands

Flood Mrs L (Baronfore) 1 Hawthorne Ave, Barrowash, Derby, DE72 3JN            tel: 01332 232693

Forrett Mrs L (Baronfore) 1 Hawthorne Avenue, Barrowash, Derby DE27 3JN

Grandis Mr N. Salita, Al Castillo, 34071 (Go) Italy

Gusttavsson Mrs A. Vase-Mosserud, 350 SE 65596, Vase Sweden 

Hall Mrs M. (Covenant) White Rose Tower, Kindace, Invergordon, Ross-Shire

IV18 0LL                                                                                                                              tel: 01862 842331

Heather Miss W. (Whiteorchard)  Rock Glen, The Bungalow, Leafield Road, Finstock, Oxfordshire OX7 3DB                                              Johansson Mrs I G. Tranum, Lindhaga, 530 30 Tun, Sweden                                                                               tel: 01993 868118

Knut Olav Wille   Odegarden 15, N-Hanefoss, Norway

Monberg Ms P. (Wolfhouse) Helsingorsvej 43, DK-3780 Fredensborg, Denmark

Email: wolfhouse@post.tele.dk

Morris Mrs L. 19380 Parkview Lane, No. Scandia, Min 55073 USA

Sheppard Mrs H. 57 Beerberry Close, Bourneville, Birmingham B30 1TB                       tel: 0121 459 0742

Sumner Mr J.(Ballyphelan) Hafog Lwfod, Bryn Carmel, Caernafon, Gwynedd

LL54 7AP                                                                                                                             tel: 01286 830898

Sumner Mrs P.(Ballyphelan) Hafog Lwfod, Bryn Carmel, Caernafon Gwynedd.

LL54 7AP                                                                                                                             tel: 01286 830898

Webb Miss K. (Inkleyboys) Inkley’s Farmhouse, Throckenholt, Spalding, Lincs

PE12 0QS                                                                                                                              tel: 01945 700961

 

 

Non Breed Specialist          

 

Coad Mr M. Whitehouse Farm, Gill Lane, Langton, Preston, Lancs                         tel: 01772 612939

Grayson-Wood Mrs D. 3, Claremont Range, Debdale Park, Manchester. M18 7LT tel: 0161 320 7270

Newton Ms E. (Nevedith) 244, Shuttlewood Rd, Bolsover, Chesterfield. S44 6PA  tel: 01246 240520

Paisey Mr A. 12 Brownlow Court, Lytherton Road, London N2 0AE                      tel: 07976 370959

Pollock-Yule Mrs S. The Old Rectory, Thorndale Road, Sunderland. SR3 4JT        tel: 0191 5286613

Spence Mrs L. (Shaggied) 93 First Avenue, Gillingham, Kent ME7 2LS                 tel: 01634 574811

Wells Mrs P. (Kortebin) Kortebin Bassets, main Street, Catwick, Beverley              tel: 01964 542744

Wilberg Mr K.S. 40, Malmsbury Road, Cricklade, Wilts. SN6 6RA                         tel: 01793 751115

 

 

 

 

 

C LIST

 

For aspirant judges who have shown an interest in the breed and have the support of the Irish Wolfhound Society.

Breed Specialist

  • To have a minimum of 2 years in the breed.

  • To have Attended an Irish Wolfhound Breed Specific Seminar.

  • To provide full judging C.V.

     

    Non Breed Specialist

  • To have a minimum of 3 years in own breed.

  • To have judged own breed at Open show level, and be on a B. judging list for own breed.

  • Attendance at an Irish Wolfhound Breed Specific Seminar is required.

  • Provide full judging C.V.

     

 

Addington Mrs M. (Wolvebrigg) Elmstead, 38 The Walk, Hullbridge, Essex. SS5 6LW             e-mail:  mandyaddington@btinternet.com

Bogart Mrs E  8, Trevor Drive, Crosby, Liverpool L23 2RW                                      tel: 01514 760191

Broadbent Mr P. 89, Acres Hall Crescent, Pudsey, Leeds LS28 9DY                       tel: 01132 3494570

Bryce-Smith Mr N. (Saruk) The Mill House, Mill Lane, Felbridge, East Grinstead. W. Sussex

 tel : 01342 327573

Cross Mrs W. Kingfisher House, Whittesley Road, Benwick, March, Cambs.

PE15 0XU                                                                                                                             tel: 01354 677506

Cunliffe Mrs J. Humblebee House, West Felton, Oswestry, Shropshire SY11 4EN tel: 01691 610906

Defaye Ms A.(Fedaye)  30 School Lane, Bempton, Bridlington, East Yorkshire

YO15 1JA                                                                                                                             tel: 01262 851423

Diamond Mrs D. 51 York Road Road, Bridgewater, Somerset.                                 tel: 01278 425268

Donaldson Mrs A 7 Garden Village, Tean, Stoke on Trent, Staffs ST10 4JG          tel: 01538 722091

Dyson Mr B.Amberley Cottage, Crowle, Worcs.WR7 4AX                                        tel: 01905 381205

Fiers Mrs J. (Lokeren) 31 St Mary’s Road, Sutton in Ashfield, Notts NG17 2FG    tel: 01623 464171

Forret Close Mrs L Moss Cottage East, by Aberdour, Fife KY3 0RX                       tel: 01383 860043

Grant Mr P. 31B, Florence Place, Perth PH1 5B                                                            tel: 01738 440995

Gwilliam Mrs G. The Cottage, Springbottom, Wilsford Cum Lake, Amesbury, Wilts SP14 7BY 

Hewitt-Chambers Mrs S. The Bungalow, Lower Sweeney, Oswestry,Shropshire

SY10 8AD,                                                                                                                            tel: 01691 658368

Kay Mrs J. (Kaytian) 81 Upper Wortley Road, Droppingwell, Rotherham S61 2AE tel: 01709 510796

Lockett Mrs C      Westfield Copttage, Clay lake, Endon, Stoke on Trent ST9 9BU tel: 01782 869276

Link Mrs V. West Cottage, West Street, Hothfield, Ashford, Kent. CT12 4EG       tel: 01843 822333

MacLeod Mr I.(Brachan) 11, Old Wokingham Road, Crowthorne Berks RG45 6SS tel: 01344 771 659

Milburn Mrs E

Mottershaw Mrs P. ( Elangeni) La Vieille Guilleaumerie, St. Saviour, Jersey

JE2 7HQ                                                                                                                                tel: 01534 862187

Mulvale Ms N. 26 Castlefort Road, Walsall Wood, Staffs WS9 9JT                        tel: 01543 371745

Poole Mrs B. The Edge, Rands Lane, Moyses Bank, Marshl;ands St James, Norfolk PE14 8HD  tel: 01945 430206

Stirling Mrs C 35 Cinnamon Avenue, Hindley Green, Wigan, Lancs WN2 4RF     tel: 01942 521474

Taylorson Mrs J.(Shanimarle) Llanberis, Woodham Road, Battlesbridge, Essex  SS11 7QL

                                                                                                                              tel: 01268 573716

Warwick Mrs N. (Cairnstorm) Village End, Yarnscombe, Devon EX31 3LP           tel: 01769 560995

Williams Mr P.D. 290, Robin Hood Lane, Blue Bell Hill, Chatham, Kent              

ME 5 9QR                                                                                                                             tel: 01634 660181

Wiggan Mr J. (Lodhainn) 230 Birmingham Road, Redditch, Worcs B97 6EL

 

©2019 Irish Wolfhound Society